Default Banner #1

Reserves Fixtures & Results

Last Game

CONSETT (A)

4-1

Match Report

Next Game

Gateshead

vs HEBBURN TOWN

Match Preview

Vanarama national league standings

# Team P
1 Aldershot Town 0
2 Barnet 0
3 Barrow 0
4 Boreham Wood 0
5 Bromley 0
6 Chesterfield 0
7 Chorley 0
8 Dagenham & Red… 0
9 Dover Athletic 0
10 Eastleigh 0
11 Ebbsfleet United 0
12 Fylde 0
13 Halifax Town 0
14 Harrogate Town 0
15 Hartlepool United 0
16 Maidenhead United 0
17 Notts County 0
18 Solihull Moors 0
19 Stockport County 0
20 Sutton United 0
21 Torquay United 0
22 Woking 0
23 Wrexham 0
24 Yeovil Town 0

July - 2018

August - 2018

  • SAT 11
  •  
  • KO 14:30
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Gateshead Rutherford V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 2-1 L
  • WED 15
  •  
  • KO 18:15
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Alnwick Town
  •  
  • 1-3 L
  • SAT 18
  •  
  • KO 14:30
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Newcastle University V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 8-1 L
  • WED 22
  •  
  • KO 18:15
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Ponteland United
  •  
  • 1-2 L
  • SAT 25
  •  
  • KO 14:30
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • FC United of Newcastle V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 0-9 W
  • WED 29
  •  
  • KO 18:15
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Percy Main Amateurs
  •  
  • 0-2 L
  • September - 2018

  • SAT 01
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Wallington V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 6-2 L
  • WED 05
  •  
  • KO 19:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Newcastle Chemfica
  •  
  • 1-1 D
  • SAT 08
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Seaton Deleval
  •  
  • 2-4 L
  • WED 12
  •  
  • KO 19:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Killingworth
  •  
  • 2-5 L
  • SAT 15
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • Challenge Cup
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Wallington
  •  
  • 3-1 W
  • WED 19
  •  
  • KO 19:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V New Fordley
  •  
  • P-P
  • SAT 22
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • League Cup
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Burradon FC V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 1-5 W
  • SAT 29
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Shankhouse FC V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 3-2 L
  • October - 2018

  • TUE 06
  •  
  • KO 13:30
  •  
  • Durham FA Trophy
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Wolviston
  •  
  • 4-0 W
  • WED 10
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • Alliance League Cup
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Mansfield Town
  •  
  • 2-2 (7-6 Pens) W
  • SAT 13
  •  
  • KO 14:30
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Gateshead Rutherford
  •  
  • 4-2 W
  • SAT 20
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • League Cup
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Red Row Welfare
  •  
  • 3-0 W
  • WED 24
  •  
  • KO 19:45
  •  
  • DCC
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Billingham Town
  •  
  • 4-0 W
  • SAT 27
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • Challenge Cup
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Newcastle Chemfica V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 4-3 (AET) L
  • November - 2018

  • SAT 03
  •  
  • KO 13:30
  •  
  • Durham FA Trophy
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Coxhoe Athletic
  •  
  • 4-3 W
  • SAT 17
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Whitley Bay A
  •  
  • 5-2 W
  • SAT 24
  •  
  • KO 13:30
  •  
  • League Cup
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Cullercoats
  •  
  • 2-3 L
  • December - 2018

  • SAT 01
  •  
  • KO 13:30
  •  
  • Durham FA Trophy
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Sunderland West End
  •  
  • 2-3 L
  • SAT 08
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Shankhouse
  •  
  • 3-0 W
  • WED 19
  •  
  • KO 19:30
  •  
  • DCC
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Hartlepool FC
  •  
  • 4-2 W
  • SAT 22
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V North Shields Athletic
  •  
  • 0-0 D
  • January - 2019

  • SAT 05
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Newcastle Blue Star V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 3-2 L
  • SAT 19
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Whitley Bay A V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 6-3 L
  • SAT 26
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Alnwick Town V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 3-2 L
  • WED 30
  •  
  • KO 19:30
  •  
  • DCC
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Dunston UTS
  •  
  • 1-2 L
  • February - 2019

  • SAT 16
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Wallington
  •  
  • 2-4 L
  • SAT 23
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • New Fordley V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 1-2 W
  • March - 2019

  • SAT 02
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Newcastle Blue Star
  •  
  • 2-0 W
  • SAT 09
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Newcastle Chemfica V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 2-3 W
  • SAT 16
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • North Shields Athletic V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 1-1 D
  • SAT 23
  •  
  • KO 14:30
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Ponteland United V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 3-4 W
  • SAT 30
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Percy Main Amateurs V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 1-1 D
  • April - 2019

  • SAT 06
  •  
  • KO 13:30
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V Newcastle University
  •  
  • 1-6 L
  • SAT 13
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • AWAY
  •  
  • Seaton Deleval V Gateshead FC
  •  
  • 0-4 W
  • SAT 20
  •  
  • KO 14:00
  •  
  • NAL
  •  
  • HOME
  •  
  • Gateshead FC V FC United of Newcastle
  •  
  • 8-1 W
  • May - 2019

    June - 2019

    Gateshead FC TV