Gateshead FC - Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition Venue Comp Result Att Scorers Report Team   Subs
July - 2014
Tue 08 Seaham Red Star Away FR W 7-0 348 Maddison, Shaw, Chandler, Mitchell, Guy, Lynch, Rankine Report
Sat 12 Billingham Synthonia Away FR W 2-0 142 Guy, Caskey Report
Tue 15 Whitley Bay Away FR W 2-0 447 Guy, Maddison Report
Wed 16 Queen of the South Away FR L 0-1 Report
Fri 18 Newcastle United XI Home FR W 2-0 1514 Maddison, McDermott Report
Mon 21 Dunston UTS Away FR W 2-0 526 Guy, Shaw Report
Wed 23 Leyton Orient Home FR D 0-0 619 Report
Sat 26 Stamford Away FR L 1-2 179 Clarke (o.g.) Report
Wed 30 Grantham Town Away FR W 2-0 115 Allan, Ramshaw Report
 
August - 2014
Sat 02 Sunderland XI Home FR L 1-3 749 Maddison Report
Sat 09 Torquay United Home CP W 3-1 1765 Guy, Maddison 2 Report 1. Adam Barteltt 16. Craig Baxter 5. James Curtis 6. Ben Clark 8. Phil Turnbull 7. John Oster 10. Lewis Guy 11. Marcus Maddison 9. Jon Shaw 23. Alex Rodman 2. Andrai Jones 4. Jamie Chandler (On for Jon Shaw) 14. James Brown (On for John Oster) 15. Tom Allan 18. JJ O'Donnell (On for Lewis Guy)
Tue 12 Wrexham Away CP W 3-0 4068 Chandler, Maddison, Shaw Report 1. Adam Bartlett 16. Craig Baxter 5. James Curtis 6. Ben Clark 3. Ryan Wilson 8. Phil Turnbull 4. Jamie Chandler 7. John Oster 11. Marcus Maddison 9. Jon Shaw 23. Alex Rodman 2. Andrai Jones (On for Jamie Chandler) 10. Lewis Guy 14. James Brown (On for Jon Shaw) 15. Tom Allan 18. JJ O'Donnell (On for Marcus Maddison)
Sat 16 Eastleigh Away CP D 2-2 1081 Beckwith (o.g.), Rodman Report 1. Adam Bartlett 16. Craig Baxter 5. James Curtis 6. Ben Clark 3. Ryan Wilson 8. Phil Turnbull 4. Jamie Chandler 7. John Oster 11. Marcus Maddison 10. Lewis Guy 23. Alex Rodman 2. Andrai Jones (On for Lewis Guy) 12. Rob Ramshaw 14. James Brown (On for Marcus Maddison) 15. Tom Allan 18. JJ O'Donnell (On for John Oster)
Sat 23 Grimsby Town Home CP L 1-6 1782 Maddison Report 13. Alex Baird 16. Craig Baxter 5. James Curtis 6. Ben Clark 3. Ryan Wilson 8. Phil Turnbull 4. Jamie Chandler 7. John Oster 11. Marcus Maddison 10. Lewis Guy 23. Alex Rodman 2. Andrai Jones 12. Rob Ramshaw 14. James Brown (On for Lewis Guy) 15. Tom Allan (On for Jamie Chandler) 18. JJ O'Donnell (On for Ryan Wilson)
Mon 25 Altrincham Away CP W 1-0 1089 Chandler Report 13. Alex Baird 2. Andrai Jones 5. James Curtis 6. Ben Clark 18. JJ O'Donnell 8. Phil Turnbull 4. Jamie Chandler 7. John Oster 11. Marcus MAddison 9. Jon Shaw 23. Alex rodman 10. Lewis Guy 12. Rob Ramshaw (On for Phil Turnbull) 15. Tom Allan (On for JJ O'Donnell) 16. Craig Baxter (On for Marcus Maddison) 17. Mechack Kanda
Sat 30 Chester Home CP W 2-1 1138 Shaw (pen), Chandler Report
 
September - 2014
Sat 06 Kidderminster Harriers Away CP L 1-2 2607 Shaw Report
Tue 09 AFC Telford United Home CP W 4-1 1093 Akrigg (o.g.), Turnbull, Wright, Guy Report
Sat 13 Dartford Home CP W 1-0 1336 Wright Report
Tue 16 Macclesfield Town Away CP D 1-1 1110 Wright Report
Sat 20 Welling United Away CP D 1-1 536 Finnigan Report
Sat 27 Aldershot Town Home CP 15:00
Tue 30 Lincoln City Away CP 19:45
 
October - 2014
Sat 04 Braintree Town Home CP 15:00
Tue 07 Alfreton Town Home CP 19:45
Sat 11 Forest Green Rovers Away CP 15:00
Sat 18 Barnet Home CP 15:00
Sat 25 FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round Neutral FAC 15:00 FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
 
November - 2014
Sat 01 Aldershot Town Away CP 15:00
Sat 08 FA Cup 1st Round Neutral FAC 15:00 FA Cup 1st Round
Tue 11 Lincoln City Home CP 19:45
Sat 15 Chester Away CP 15:00
Sat 22 Torquay United Away CP 15:00
Sat 29 Dover Athletic Home CP 15:00
 
December - 2014
Tue 02 Alfreton Town Away CP 19:45
Sat 06 Woking Home CP 15:00
Tue 09 Southport Home CP 19:45
Sat 13 FA Trophy 1st Round Neutral FAT 15:00 FA Trophy 1st Round
Sat 20 Bristol Rovers Away CP 15:00
Fri 26 FC Halifax Town Home CP 15:00
Sun 28 AFC Telford United Away CP 15:00
 
January - 2015
Thu 01 FC Halifax Town Away CP 15:00
Sun 04 Wrexham Home CP 15:00
Sat 10 FA Trophy 2nd Round Neutral FAT 15:00 FA Trophy 2nd Round
Sat 17 Nuneaton Town Away CP 15:00
Sat 24 Welling United Home CP 15:00
Sat 31 Southport Away CP 15:00
 
February - 2015
Sat 07 Kidderminster Harriers Home CP 15:00
Sat 14 Nuneaton Town Home CP 15:00
Sat 21 Dartford Away CP 15:00
Sat 28 Bristol Rovers Home CP 15:00
 
March - 2015
Sat 07 Braintree Town Away CP 15:00
Sat 14 Macclesfield Town Home CP 15:00
Sat 21 Dover Athletic Away CP 15:00
Sat 28 Eastleigh Home CP 15:00
 
April - 2015
Sat 04 Grimsby Town Away CP 15:00
Mon 06 Altrincham Home CP 15:00
Sat 11 Woking Away CP 15:00
Sat 18 Forest Green Rovers Home CP 15:00
Sat 25 Barnet Away CP 15:00
 

SITEMAP